Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

M2S

M2S
1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of technology services to healthcare industry. The company provides technology services to manage clinical information, reduce costs and improve the quality of patient care.

Website
Formerly Known As
Medical Metrx Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Parent Company
Medstreaming
Primary Office
  • 12 Commerce Avenue
  • Lebanon, NH 03784
  • United States

+1 (603) 000-0000

M2S Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore M2S‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

M2S Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Surgical Information Systems Private Equity-Backed Alpharetta, GA 000 0000 000000000 0000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Malvern, PA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Westwood, MA 0000 00000000
0000000 Corporation Toronto, Canada 0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

M2S Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore M2S‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

M2S Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Greg Lange Chief Executive Officer & President
Ed York Chief Financial Officer
Jeff Lord Chief Technology Officer
Charles Hutchinson Ph.D Founder & Director

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »