Ftrans Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Ftrans General Information

Description

Developer of a credit management platform designed to offer accounts receivable and credit management services. The company's platform has developed technology that provides a collateral monitoring system to help make lending to small businesses profitable for banks, enabling small and medium businesses to get the credit they deserve.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Financial Transaction Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5064 Roswell RD
  • Building A, Suite 100
  • Atlanta, GA 30342
  • United States
+1 (678) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ftrans Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
10. Merger/Acquisition 09-Nov-2017 000.00 Completed Profitable
9. Later Stage VC 09-Aug-2016 00000 000.00 00.00 Completed Profitable
8. Later Stage VC (Series AAA) 01-Apr-2014 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Profitable
7. Later Stage VC (Series AAA) 09-Jul-2013 00.000 000.00 0000 Completed Profitable
6. Later Stage VC 28-May-2010 000 0000 000.00 Completed Profitable
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 06-Jan-2009 000 0000 000.00 Completed Profitable
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 05-May-2008 00.00 0000 000.00 Completed Profitable
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2007 00.000 Completed Profitable
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Aug-2005 $3.91M $5.51M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 06-Oct-2004 $1.6M $1.6M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Ftrans’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ftrans Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series BBB-2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series BBB-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series BBB 8,069,263 $0.001000 $0.08 $0.74 $0.74 1x $0.74 72.59%
To view Ftrans’s complete cap table history, request access »

Ftrans Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a credit management platform designed to offer accounts receivable and credit management services. The comp
Financial Software
Atlanta, GA
11 As of 2016
000.00
000000&0 000.00

0000

citation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehend
000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
000000000 00000000
Scottsdale, AZ
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
0&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ftrans Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ZooZ Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 000 0&0
000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Atlanta, GA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
00 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Nashville, TN 000 00000 00000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Ottawa, Canada 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Ftrans Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ftrans Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Advanced Technology Development Center Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Brian Hirsch Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Draper Triangle Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NAV.VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Supplier Capital Services Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »