Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Red-M Group

2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Developer of wireless infrastructures for mission-critical applications. The company's wireless services are mainly used for airspace management through its approach called Total Airspace Management (TAM).

Website
Formerly Known As
Red-M Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Graylands
  • Langhurstwood Road
  • Horsham RH12 4QD
  • England

+44 01403 000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Red-M Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Red-M Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 07-Mar-2012 00.00 Completed Product Development
3. Early Stage VC 01-Feb-2006 00.000 00.00 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC 19-Dec-2005 $8.03M $8.03M Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC Completed
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Red-M Group Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
ARC InterCapital Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Albion Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Amadeus Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Apax Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Octopus Investments PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Red-M Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Simon Saunders Chief Technology Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »