Merlon International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Merlon International General Information

Description

Owner and operator of oil and gas projects in Egypt. The company's oil and gas assets are located within the El Fayum Concession located in the Western Desert.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Merlon Petroleum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5151 San Felipe
  • Suite 2050
  • Houston, TX 77056
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Merlon International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Merlon International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Merlon International Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 0000000 00000000 Merlon International Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Merlon International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Merlon International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial