Satchmo Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 62

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 533202

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Satchmo Holdings General Information

Description

Satchmo Holdings Ltd is an Investments and Holding company having cluster of businesses in the sectors of Facilities Management, Catering, Restaurants, Food, and Equity Trading . The company has three reportable segments Residential, Facility Management and Investment and trading in equities. The company generates majority of its revenue from Residential segment. Geographically all the operations function through the region of India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nitesh Estates Ltd., NEL Holdings Limited, NEL Holdings South Limited.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Stock Exchange
BOM
Corporate Office
  • No. 110, A Wing, Level 1
  • Andrews Building, M.G. Road
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560001
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Satchmo Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.02 - $0.07 $6.77M 146M 221K $0.06

Satchmo Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021
EV 21,279 78,497 102,805 131,956
Revenue 11,819 12,434 12,656 16,777
EBITDA 10,635 (1,057) 2,535 (9,449)
Net Income 8,412 (9,304) (8,764) (27,571)
Total Assets 112,472 137,043 223,061
Total Debt 0 61,768 81,363 98,831
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Satchmo Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Satchmo Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Satchmo Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Satchmo Holdings Ltd is an Investments and Holding company having cluster of businesses in the sectors of Facilities Man
Buildings and Property
Bangalore, India
62 As of 2023
00000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00000

000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliq
000000000 000 000000
Gurugram, India
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000 00.000

000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitati
000000000 000 000000
Bengaluru, India
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Satchmo Holdings Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DLF Corporation Gurugram, India 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
RMZ Formerly PE-Backed Bengaluru, India 000 00000 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Satchmo Holdings Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rajeev Khanna Chief Financial Officer and Executive Director of Finance
Nitesh Shetty Founder, Chairman and Managing Director
Prasant Kumar Chief Compliance Officer and Company Secretary
LS Vaidyanathan Executive Director
Pradeep Narayan Executive Vice President of Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Satchmo Holdings Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 0. 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Satchmo Holdings Founder, Chairman and Managing Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Satchmo Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Satchmo Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Satchmo Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Satchmo Holdings Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Koregaon Park Plaza 13-May-2015 000000000 0000 Buildings and Property
Nitesh HUB 15-Sep-2014 Corporate Asset Purchase 000.00 Buildings and Property
To view Satchmo Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »

Satchmo Holdings Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Koregaon Park Plaza 13-May-2015 000000000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000000
Nitesh HUB 15-Sep-2014 Corporate Asset Purchase 000.00 Completed
To view Satchmo Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »