Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RestorixHealth

RestorixHealth?uq=PEM9b6PF
1997 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of wound care treatment centers. The company manages wound care treatment centers, in partnership with local acute care hospitals, in order to offer advanced wound care modalities as well as hyperbaric oxygen therapy.

Formerly Known As
The Center for Wound Healing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 445 Hamilton Avenue
  • Suite 800
  • White Plains, NY 10601
  • United States

+1 (914) 000-0000

RestorixHealth Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RestorixHealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RestorixHealth Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 0000000 06-Jul-2016 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
00000000 0000000 0 16-Sep-2014 0000000000 0000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 0000000000
Candescent Healing 07-Jan-2014 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

RestorixHealth Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RestorixHealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RestorixHealth Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steven McLaughlin Chief Executive Officer
David Walz President
Patrick Seiler Chief Financial Officer
Therese Hernandez Chief Operating Officer
Patrick Mullally Chief Compliance Officer & Vice President, Information Technology

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 13 executives. Get the full list »

RestorixHealth Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Leonard Green & Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000

4 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 4 of 8 board members. Get the full list »