Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bluewave Energy

Bluewave Energy?uq=BoBgMMEs
2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Distributor of petroleum and other industrial fuels in Canada. The company specializes in delivering high-quality fuel, propane, lubricants and equipment to commercial and residential customers in Western Canada.

Formerly Known As
Emera Fuels
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Energy Traders and Brokers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 333 96th Avenue North East
  • Calgary, Alberta T3K 0S3
  • Canada

+1 (403) 000-0000

Bluewave Energy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bluewave Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bluewave Energy Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 01-Nov-2006 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Bluewave Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bluewave Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bluewave Energy Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Sanford Founding Partner, President & Chief Executive Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 4 executives. Get the full list »