MDL Anchor Lamina Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

MDL Anchor Lamina General Information

Description

Manufacturer of die sets and complex machined components intended for metalworks and plastics injection molding. The company offers forming technology, blanking tools and standard tool construction parts as well as contract manufacturing services across domestic and international markets, enabling clients to optimize their processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EPC Engineering & Production Center Chemnitz, EOC Normalien Produktions- und Vertriebs, Anchor Lamina
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Parent Company
MDL Deutschland
Primary Office
  • Tuchschererstrasse 8
  • 09116 Chemnitz
  • Germany
+49 0371 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MDL Anchor Lamina Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MDL Anchor Lamina‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MDL Anchor Lamina Patents

MDL Anchor Lamina Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-202016003821-U1 Device for embossing spacer beads in sheet metal blanks and blank cutting tool with at least one such device Active 17-Jun-2016 000000000 0
DE-202015000629-U1 Device with vacuum conveyor for ejecting blanks from a blanks cutting tool, as well as blanks cutting tool with at least one such device Active 28-Jan-2015 000000000 0
DE-202015000631-U1 Device with magnetic conveyor belt for ejecting blanks from a blanks cutting tool, as well as blanks cutting tool with at least one such device Active 28-Jan-2015 000000000 0
DE-102010053680-A1 Tool e.g. shaping/cutting tool for processing sheet metal used for manufacturing components of motor vehicle, has relatively movable tool sections with tool frames that are welded together by using semi-finished component Ceased 07-Dec-2010 000000000 0
DE-202010004502-U1 Device for ejecting ferromagnetic boards Expired - Lifetime 03-Apr-2010 B21D43/22 0
To view MDL Anchor Lamina’s complete patent history, request access »

MDL Anchor Lamina Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michel Lemouche Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

MDL Anchor Lamina Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MDL Anchor Lamina Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MDL Anchor Lamina‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MDL Anchor Lamina Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 03-Dec-2008 00000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view MDL Anchor Lamina’s complete investments history, request access »

MDL Anchor Lamina Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Guelph, Canada 0000
To view MDL Anchor Lamina’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

MDL Anchor Lamina Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 00000000 000 03-Dec-2008 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view MDL Anchor Lamina’s complete exits history, request access »