Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

VTL Group

VTL Group?uq=hBqTzBbB
1919 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of precision components and assemblies. The company specialises in the design, development and manufacture of high specification, complex, tight tolerance, precision machined components and sub-assemblies for automotive power train applications. Its products are used in turobchargers, transmissions, engines and braking systems of a number of automotive brands.

Formerly Known As
Valeo Transmissions, Sagar Richards
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • Saint Thomas' Road
  • Huddersfield HD1 3LG
  • England

+44 01484 000000

VTL Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore VTL Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

VTL Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 0000000 17-Dec-2004 000000000 00.000 Food Products
Service America Group 17-Dec-2004 Corporate 00.00 Machinery (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

VTL Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bruno Jouan Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Elliott Chief Operating Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

VTL Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 Business Growth Fund Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 VTL Group Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000