Service America Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,700

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 13

Service America Group General Information

Description

Provider of vending and catering services. The company's vending and catering services utilize unique combinations of programs and offerings, enabling corporations to avail its services, food items as well as equipment as per their particular requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
All Seasons Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Beverages
Food Products
Acquirer
Next Generation Vending and Food Service
Primary Office
  • Five Campanelli Circle
  • Suite 200
  • Canton, MA 02021
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Service America Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Service America Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Service America Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Hotchin Chief Executive Officer & Director
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Service America Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Service America Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Service America Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Service America Group Investments (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 01-Oct-2004 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 00000 000
0000000 00000 08-Apr-2002 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 00000 000
00000 0000000 20-Aug-2001 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
000000000 07-Aug-2001 0000000000 000.00 Machinery (B2B) 00000 000
CSS Vending 30-Apr-2001 Buyout/LBO Machinery (B2B) 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments. Get the full list »