Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Novasol

Novasol
1968 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
701-800 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of holiday rental services in Denmark. The company provides holiday cottages, holiday homes, holiday apartments, holiday villas and other holiday packages services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Nordisk Ferie
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • Virumg√•rdsvej 27
  • 2830 Virum
  • Denmark

+45 39 00 00 00

Novasol Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Novasol‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Novasol Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 05-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Villegiatour 01-Sep-2012 Merger/Acquisition Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Novasol Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Wimdu Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Augsburg, Germany 2011
000000000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Montboucher-sur-Jabron, France 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Novasol Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Novasol‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Novasol Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jan Haapanen Chief Executive Officer
Klaus Melchior Chief Financial Officer & Executive Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »