Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sweetheart Cup

1926 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of disposable food service and food packaging products throughout North America. The company's products include paper, plastic and foam cups, lids, plates, bowls, napkins and containers

Formerly Known As
Maryland Baking Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10100 Reisterstown Road
  • Owings Mills, MD 21117
  • United States

+1 (410) 000-0000

Sweetheart Cup Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sweetheart Cup‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sweetheart Cup Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sweetheart Cup‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook