Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PGI International

1941 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of instrumentation valves for the gas industry. The company offers instrumentation products, thermo wells and temperature probes, thermoelectric battery chargers, valve fittings and wellhead components. It also provides bonnet handle systems, roll pin insertion tools, purge adapters, valves, manifolds, direct mount systems and measurement accuracy tools.

Website
Formerly Known As
General Screw Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 16101 Vallen Drive
  • Houston, TX 77041
  • United States

+1 (713) 000-0000

PGI International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PGI International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PGI International Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 & 0000000 17-Nov-2011 0000000000 Oil and Gas Equipment 00000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

PGI International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PGI International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook