Pack2Pack Overview

  • Founded
  • 1942

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Pack2Pack General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial metal packaging for the food, paint and chemicals industry. The company is engaged in the production and marketing of tin can packaging for use in selective niches, assisting clients in the food, non-food and chemical industries by addressing their product packaging needs at a nominal cost. It offers products including pails and tinplate cans ranging from 0.5 liter to 25.0 liter.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Plametha, Blagden Packaging
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Metal Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Steenbergseweg 42
  • 4661 RH Halsteren
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pack2Pack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pack2Pack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pack2Pack Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pack2Pack Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pack2Pack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial