Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Destimoney

Destimoney?uq=XnI5dm0O
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of financial services. The company's customized business services, enable the clients to fulfill their investment requirements and capital protection.

Formerly Known As
Dawnay Day AV Securities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6th Floor, A Wing, Tech Web Centre
  • New Link Road, Oshiwara, Jogeshwari (West)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400102
  • India

+91 022 0000 0000

Destimoney Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Destimoney‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Destimoney Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 000000 09-May-2009 000000000 00000000 000.00 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
sportal 25-Aug-2001 Early Stage VC 00.000 Information Services (B2C)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Destimoney Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000000 000000 09-May-2009 000000000 00000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000000000
sportal 25-Aug-2001 Early Stage VC 00.000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Destimoney Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Destimoney‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Destimoney Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dishant Sagwaria President and Chief Executive Officer
K Giri Chief Financial Officer
Zahid Gawandi Chief Marketing Officer
Gerald Raingold Associate

7 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 11 executives. Get the full list »