Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ViSalus

ViSalus
2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
8 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of weight management products and nutritional supplements. The company markets weight management nutritional products, dietary supplements and energy drinks in Troy, Michigan.

Website
Formerly Known As
FVA Ventures
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Primary Office
  • 340 East Big Beaver Road
  • Suite 400
  • Troy, MI 48083
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000

ViSalus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ViSalus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ViSalus Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
dōTERRA International Corporation Pleasant Grove, UT 0000
0000000 000000 000 Corporation Dallas, TX 000
00000000 Corporation
0000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Orem, UT 000 000000&0
00000000 000000 Corporation Altamonte Springs, FL 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

ViSalus Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ViSalus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ViSalus Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nick Sarnicola Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Aldo Moreno Chief Information Officer
Todd Goergen Jr. Chief Strategy Officer & Director
Blake Mallen Chief Sales & Marketing Officer & Co-Founder

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

ViSalus Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »