Clarcor Industrial Air Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Clarcor Industrial Air General Information

Description

Provider of industrial products, industrial filtration, power generation, and filtration products. The company operates within the industries of industrial supplies and parts, other commercial products, and machinery (b2b).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GE Power & Water's Air Filtration
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11501 Outlook Street
  • Suite 100
  • Overland Park, KS 66211
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clarcor Industrial Air Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clarcor Industrial Air‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clarcor Industrial Air Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of industrial products, industrial filtration, power generation, and filtration products. The company operates
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Overland Park, KS
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

quip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Hobro, Denmark
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut ali
000000000 (000)
Bloomington, MN
00000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Clarcor Industrial Air Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Liqtech International Corporation Hobro, Denmark 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000000 0000000 Corporation Bloomington, MN 00000 00000000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Vellmar, Germany 000 000000&0
000000 00000 Corporation Milan, Italy 0000
0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Port Washington, NY 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

Clarcor Industrial Air Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 0000000 01-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 00000
To view Clarcor Industrial Air’s complete acquisitions history, request access »