Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Interface Performance Materials

Interface Performance Materials?uq=AFYHfsyn
1911 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of sealing systems and engineered composite products in the United States. The company designs and manufactures fiber-reinforced gasket materials for automotive, heavy-duty diesel, small engine, transmission and compressor applications as well as composite materials used in calendar bowl paper, heat shields and electrical barriers.

Formerly Known As
Interface Solutions, Armstrong Industrial Specialties
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 216 Wohlsen Way
  • Lancaster, PA 17603
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Interface Performance Materials Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Interface Performance Materials‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Interface Performance Materials Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000-000 00 20-Jun-2012 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 000000000
00000000 000000000 30-Dec-2010 0000000000 00.000 Road
Lydall (Composite Materials Operations) 28-Jan-2000 Buyout/LBO 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000000 000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Interface Performance Materials Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Interface Performance Materials‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Interface Performance Materials Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Victor Swint Chief Executive Officer & President
Robert Rathsam Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Krishna Venkataswamy Ph.D Senior Vice President & Chief Technology Officer

7 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 10 executives. Get the full list »