Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sivyer Steel

Sivyer Steel?uq=BoBgMMEs
1909 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a steel foundry intended to manufacture steel castings in the United States. The company's steel castings are ISO 9001:2008 recertified and are vertically integrated with heat treat, non-destructive testing, and on-site machining to provide a rough or finished product, enabling it to provide steel armor plating for the Israeli Army and high-quality, high-volume custom castings for every customer it serves.

Formerly Known As
Sivyer Steel Castings Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 225 33rd Street
  • Bettendorf, IA 52722
  • United States

+1 (563) 000-0000

Sivyer Steel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sivyer Steel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sivyer Steel Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Newell Riverside Industrial Supplies and Parts San Antonio, TX 1984
0000000 000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Moline, IL 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Sivyer Steel Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sivyer Steel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sivyer Steel Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Keith Kramer President & Chief Executive Officer
Cathy Meinsma Chief Financial Officer
Dennis Michels Executive Vice President & General Manager
Patrick Ryan Director, Quality & Process Engineering
Larry Harvey Vice President, Sales & Marketing

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Sivyer Steel Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 000000 FCF Partners Chairman 000 0000