Mingle Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.34M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 12

Mingle Health General Information

Description

Operator of a healthcare informatics platform intended to create a healthcare system in which care is affordable and practices are profitable. The company's platform offers streamlined MIPS reporting and consulting services to help healthcare organizations of any size optimize practice management, design quality improvement programs that conform to practices, and help them to navigate ever-changing regulations, enabling the healthcare industry to improve care, lower costs and transform operations to increase the joy and profitability in their practice.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mingle Analytics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 8911 South Sandy Parkway
  • Suite 200
  • Sandy, UT 84070
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Mingle Health Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mingle Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Debt - PPP 13-Apr-2020 $1.34M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Debt - General 15-Aug-2018 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Seed Round 14-Jul-2016 00000 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 01-Jul-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 29-Jun-2015 00000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 10-Nov-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 16-Jun-2014 $112K $112K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 25-Apr-2012 $5K Completed Startup
To view Mingle Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mingle Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a healthcare informatics platform intended to create a healthcare system in which care is affordable and pra
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Sandy, UT
45 As of 2022
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

000000 0

t, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. U
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Royal Oak, MI
000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000

00000000

m ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
South Jordan, UT
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mingle Health Competitors (29)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Triarq Health Formerly Angel backed Royal Oak, MI 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed South Jordan, UT 0000 000.00 000000&0
0000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Arlington, VA 0000 00000 000000&0
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Dallas, TX 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000000 000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 000 0000 000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 29 competitors. Get the full list »

Mingle Health Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William West Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Adam McGough Chief Financial Officer
Daniel Mingle MD Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mingle Health Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Koopersmith Pritzker Group Venture Capital Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Mingle MD Mingle Health Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Kent Madsen EPIC Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
Richard Bikowski MD Mingle Health Board Member 000 0000
William West Mingle Health Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Mingle Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mingle Health Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Boston Millennia Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CEI Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jeff Griffor Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Launchpad Venture Group Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Maine Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »

Mingle Health Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 24-Oct-2018 0000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 000000 00
To view Mingle Health’s complete acquisitions history, request access »