Reuss-Seifert Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1957

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 330

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Reuss-Seifert General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of spacers for the concrete construction industry. The company's spacers are made of plastic, steel and concrete which help in the fully or semi-automated manufacture of precast concrete slab ceilings, enabling customers to benefit from functional and cost-effective products that simplify work at construction sites.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Syncotec
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Wuppertaler Straße 77
  • 45549 Sprockhovel
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reuss-Seifert Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reuss-Seifert‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reuss-Seifert Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reuss-Seifert Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reuss-Seifert‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reuss-Seifert FAQs

  • When was Reuss-Seifert founded?

    Reuss-Seifert was founded in 1957.

  • Where is Reuss-Seifert headquartered?

    Reuss-Seifert is headquartered in Sprockhovel, Germany.

  • What is the size of Reuss-Seifert?

    Reuss-Seifert has 330 total employees.

  • What industry is Reuss-Seifert in?

    Reuss-Seifert’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is Reuss-Seifert a private or public company?

    Reuss-Seifert is a Private company.

  • What is Reuss-Seifert’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Reuss-Seifert is 000000.

  • Who are Reuss-Seifert’s investors?

    CRH has invested in Reuss-Seifert.

  • When was Reuss-Seifert acquired?

    Reuss-Seifert was acquired on 01-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired Reuss-Seifert?

    Reuss-Seifert was acquired by Hammerl.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »