Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hammerl

Hammerl?uq=kzBhZRuG
1965 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of spacers made of plastic, steel, and concrete, construction films. The company's spacers are made of plastic, steel, and concrete which help in the fully or semi-automated manufacture of precast concrete slab ceilings, enabling customers to benefit from functional and cost-effective products which simplify work at construction sites.

Website
Formerly Known As
Erich Hammerl KG
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Building Products
Other Materials
Primary Office
  • Niedere Klinge 15
  • 74376 Gemmrigheim
  • Germany

+49 07143 00000

Hammerl Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hammerl‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hammerl Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hammerl‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hammerl Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Kornfeld Chief Executive Officer
RĂ¼diger Gniesmer Chief Executive Officer