Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Valagro

Valagro?uq=PEM9b6PF
1980 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Producer and marketer of bio-stimulants and specialty nutrients. The company offers micronutrients, foliar fertilizers and fertigators for use in agricultural production, lawns, gardening and various industrial applications.

Website
Formerly Known As
Farmer Italia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Via Cagliari 1- Zona Industriale
  • 66041 Atessa(Chieti)
  • Italy

+39 0872 0000

Valagro Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Valagro‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Valagro Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 000000 11-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 0000 Cultivation 00000000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Valagro Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000 000000 Cultivation Hyderabad, India 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Valagro Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Valagro‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Valagro Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Giuseppe Natale Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Prem Warrior Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Milen Marinov Global Corporate Development Director

Valagro Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000000 Valagro Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000