Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ReadPeak

ReadPeak?uq=w9if130k
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a content-driven digital marketing platform designed to offer analytics optimization. The company's digital marketing platform offers campaign tools for digital advertising, enabling enterprises, organizations and associations to share information and enhance their brands online.

Formerly Known As
Media Content News
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Ilmalankatu 2C
  • 00240 Helsinki
  • Finland

+358 050 0000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ReadPeak’s full profile, request a free trial.

ReadPeak Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

ReadPeak Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gorilla Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pivot5 Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Startup 100 Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tekes Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

ReadPeak Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tomas Forsbäck Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ari Kärpänen Sales Director