Bookdialysis.com Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2017

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Bookdialysis.com General Information

Description

Developer of a medical booking platform intended to connect travelers with an exclusive network of certified healthcare providers The company's platform connects medical travelers with a large selection of healthcare providers specializing in the treatment of numerous medical conditions and chronic diseases, thereby providing patients with a stress-free and cost-effective process.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Virtus Vita
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Hyllie Boulevard 53
  • 215 37 Malmö
  • Sweden
+46 000000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bookdialysis.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bookdialysis.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bookdialysis.com Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aris Bailan Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bookdialysis.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bookdialysis.com Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bookdialysis.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bookdialysis.com FAQs

  • When was Bookdialysis.com founded?

    Bookdialysis.com was founded in 2017.

  • Who is the founder of Bookdialysis.com?

    Aris Bailan is the founder of Bookdialysis.com.

  • Who is the CEO of Bookdialysis.com?

    Aris Bailan is the CEO of Bookdialysis.com.

  • Where is Bookdialysis.com headquartered?

    Bookdialysis.com is headquartered in Malmö, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Bookdialysis.com?

    Bookdialysis.com has 4 total employees.

  • What industry is Bookdialysis.com in?

    Bookdialysis.com’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Technology Systems.

  • Is Bookdialysis.com a private or public company?

    Bookdialysis.com is a Private company.

  • What is Bookdialysis.com’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bookdialysis.com is 000000.

  • How much funding has Bookdialysis.com raised over time?

    Bookdialysis.com has raised $1.27M.

  • Who are Bookdialysis.com’s investors?

    South Central Ventures and Western Balkans Enterprise Development & Innovation Facility have invested in Bookdialysis.com.

  • When was Bookdialysis.com acquired?

    Bookdialysis.com was acquired on 01-Feb-2021.

  • Who acquired Bookdialysis.com?

    Bookdialysis.com was acquired by Diaverum.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »