Alivia Analytics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $280K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Alivia Analytics General Information

Description

Provider of AI-powered services intended to detect fraud and offer unmatched healthcare payment integrity. The company's services use artificial intelligence and predictive modeling to solve the payment integrity challenges faced by public and private insurers as well as third-party claims administrators, enables customers to find errors and uncover fraud, waste, and abuse in their healthcare claims payment operations at levels not previously possible.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alivia Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 359 Newbury Street
  • Boston, MA 02115
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Alivia Analytics Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alivia Analytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 16-Sep-2020 $280K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 31-Oct-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Alivia Analytics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Alivia Analytics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kleber Gallardo Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Alex Kormushoff President & Chief Operating Officer
Paul McLaughlin Chief Strategy Officer
To view Alivia Analytics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alivia Analytics Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Kleber Gallardo Alivia Analytics Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Alivia Analytics’s complete board members history, request access »

Alivia Analytics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alivia Analytics Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
TiE-Boston Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Alivia Analytics’s complete investors history, request access »