Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Phoenix Synergistics

Phoenix Synergistics
1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of market research services. The company provides syndicated consumer and small business marketing research for the financial services industry. They conduct research in areas including consumer credit, small business and transaction accounts.

Formerly Known As
Synergistics Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 3091 Governors Lake Drive
  • Suite 420
  • Norcross, GA 30071
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Phoenix Synergistics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Phoenix Synergistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Phoenix Synergistics Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
B2B International Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000000&0
00000000000 000000 Corporation London, United Kingdom
0000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000000000000
000 0000000000000 Corporation New York, NY
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Livonia, MI 000 000000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Phoenix Synergistics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William McCracken Chief Executive Officer
Genie Driskill Chief Operating Officer