Infracast Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 37

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Infracast General Information

Description

Provider of multi-channel messaging applications and middle-ware services. The company's multi-channel messaging applications and middle-ware services include EDEN messaging middle-ware, management and reporting services and EMX messaging applications and integration components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SMR Panter
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Communication Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Merlin House, Brunel Road
  • Theale
  • Reading RG7 4AB
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infracast Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infracast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infracast Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of multi-channel messaging applications and middle-ware services. The company's multi-channel messaging applica
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Reading, United Kingdom
37 As of 2020
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt i
00 0000000000 000 00
Holmdel, NJ
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

000000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ven
00000000000000000000
Santa Clara, CA
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Infracast Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Vonage Holdings Formerly PE-Backed Holmdel, NJ 0000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
ServiceNow Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 00000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
Mavenir Systems Private Equity-Backed Richardson, TX 0000 00.00 000000000000 00.00
Sinch Formerly PE-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
Azmarq Technovation Private Corporation Noida, India 00
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

Infracast Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Infracast FAQs

  • When was Infracast founded?

    Infracast was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of Infracast?

    David Angers is the founder of Infracast.

  • Where is Infracast headquartered?

    Infracast is headquartered in Reading, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Infracast?

    Infracast has 37 total employees.

  • What industry is Infracast in?

    Infracast’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Infracast a private or public company?

    Infracast is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Infracast?

    The current valuation of Infracast is 0000.

  • What is Infracast’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Infracast is 00000.

  • Who are Infracast’s competitors?

    Vonage Holdings, ServiceNow, Mavenir Systems, Sinch, and Azmarq Technovation Private are some of the 28 competitors of Infracast.

  • When was Infracast acquired?

    Infracast was acquired on 27-Mar-2017.

  • Who acquired Infracast?

    Infracast was acquired by IMImobile.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »