Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

IMImobile

IMImobile
1999 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
IMO STOCK SYMBOL
12 INVESTMENTS
$3.87 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

IMImobile PLC is a cloud communications software and solutions provider. The company is organized geographically across three principal operating segments: Europe and Americas, Asia-Pacific; and the Middle East and Africa. The company serves clients in various sectors including mobile communications, banking, utilities, government, media, gaming and retail sectors. Its software and solutions offering include IMIconnect, IMIchat, IMIdigital, IMIsocial, IMIcampaign, and Textlocal.

Formerly Known As
IMIsoft
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 5 Saint John's Lane
  • London EC1M 4BH
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01494 000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMImobile’s full profile, request a free trial.

IMImobile Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$2.49 - $4.26 $288M $3.86 -$0.02 86.8K 74.4M

IMImobile Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 265,563 265,563 208,206 119,316
Revenue 187,313 187,313 147,522 99,218
EBITDA 10,604 10,604 10,082 10,534
Net Income (1,647) (1,647) 1,195 5,951
Total Assets 185,216 185,216 160,633 108,297
Total Debt 27,040 27,040 16,004 1,048
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

IMImobile Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore IMImobile‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

IMImobile Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
IQmetrix Corporation Vancouver, Canada 000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Gurgaon, India 0000 000.00 00000000000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Hyderabad, India 000 0000000000 0 000
00000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Hyderabad, India 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

IMImobile Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 26-Aug-2019 000000000000000000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00000
000000 000000 06-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00000
0000000000 0000000 07-Dec-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Healthcare Services 000000 00000
00000000 01-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Communication Software 000000 00000
Infracast 27-Mar-2017 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other IT Services 000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

IMImobile Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sumotext Communication Software Little Rock, AR 2007
00000000 Publishing Chester, United Kingdom 0000
000000 Database Software London, United Kingdom 0000
000000 000000 Business/Productivity Software Toronto, Canada 0000
000000000 Other IT Services Reading, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

IMImobile Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore IMImobile‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

IMImobile Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jayesh Patel Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mike Jefferies Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Shyamprasad Bhat Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer and Board Member
Vishwanath Alluri Executive Chairman & Co-Founder
Matt Hooper Senior Vice President, Global Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

IMImobile Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Jayesh Patel IMImobile Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Mike Jefferies IMImobile Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Vishwanath Alluri IMImobile Executive Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »