Tanla Platforms Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 117
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 532790
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $11.48
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Tanla Platforms General Information

Description

Tanla Platforms Ltd is engaged in the provision of Cloud Communications for People and Things, Messaging, Voice, and IOT services. Its only operating segment being the CPaaS service provider. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from India.

Contact Information

Website
www.tanla.com
Formerly Known As
Tanla Solutions Ltd., Maruti Dairy Products, Tanla Solutions Limited, Tanla Solutions
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Communications and Networking
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Tanla Technology Centre
  • Madhapur
  • Hyderabad, Telengana 500081
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000

Tanla Platforms Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tanla Platforms Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$11.48 $11.13 $3.33 - $14.06 $1.51B 135M 24.7K $0.38

Tanla Platforms Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 1,389,101 1,458,445 55,072 37,964
Revenue 340,398 314,713 273,445 143,439
EBITDA 67,134 59,796 19,371 14,891
Net Income 51,760 47,868 (29,721) 4,261
Total Assets 219,564 157,643 159,379
Total Debt 0 592 714 8,622
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tanla Platforms Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tanla Platforms‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tanla Platforms Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
G.K. Srinivas Chief Financial Officer
Harish Arora Chief Technology Officer
Uday Reddy Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Preetham Singh Chief Human Resources Officer
Balaji Kesavaraj Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tanla Platforms Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Tanla Platforms Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director 000 0000
To view Tanla Platforms’s complete board members history, request access »

Tanla Platforms Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tanla Platforms Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tanla Platforms‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tanla Platforms Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 20-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Communication Software 0000 00000
Tanla 05-Jun-2008 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Application Software
To view Tanla Platforms’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Tanla Platforms Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 Communication Software Mumbai, India 0000
To view Tanla Platforms’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »