FTZ Autodele & Værktøj Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1962

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,293

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

FTZ Autodele & Værktøj General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of automotive parts based in Odense, Denmark. The company's products include auto spare parts, hand tools, machines, compressors, tires and auto machines.

Contact Information

Website
www.ftz.dk
Formerly Known As
Fyn Auto
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Corporate Office
  • Hvidkærvej 21
  • 5250 Odense
  • Denmark
+45 65 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FTZ Autodele & Værktøj Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FTZ Autodele & Værktøj‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FTZ Autodele & Værktøj Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat
Michael Gadegaard Chief Executive Officer & Director
Simon Pallesen Chief Financial Officer & Deputy Director
Andreas True Chief Information Officer & Deputy Director
Sven Kristensen Senior Advisor & Board Member
Preben Højte Finance advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

FTZ Autodele & Værktøj Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000 FTZ Autodele & Værktøj Senior Advisor & Board Member 000 0000
To view FTZ Autodele & Værktøj’s complete board members history, request access »

FTZ Autodele & Værktøj Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FTZ Autodele & Værktøj Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FTZ Autodele & Værktøj‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FTZ Autodele & Værktøj Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
P/F Esmar Simonsen 30-Jan-2009 0000000000 Automotive
To view FTZ Autodele & Værktøj’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

FTZ Autodele & Værktøj Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Nordic Forum Holding Automotive Copenhagen, Denmark 2009
Automester Danmark Other Commercial Services Odense, Denmark 0000
To view FTZ Autodele & Værktøj’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

FTZ Autodele & Værktøj FAQs

  • When was FTZ Autodele & Værktøj founded?

    FTZ Autodele & Værktøj was founded in 1962.

  • Who is the CEO of FTZ Autodele & Værktøj?

    Michael Gadegaard is the CEO of FTZ Autodele & Værktøj.

  • Where is FTZ Autodele & Værktøj headquartered?

    FTZ Autodele & Værktøj is headquartered in Odense, Denmark.

  • What is the size of FTZ Autodele & Værktøj?

    FTZ Autodele & Værktøj has 1,293 total employees.

  • What industry is FTZ Autodele & Værktøj in?

    FTZ Autodele & Værktøj’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is FTZ Autodele & Værktøj a private or public company?

    FTZ Autodele & Værktøj is a Private company.

  • What is FTZ Autodele & Værktøj’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for FTZ Autodele & Værktøj is 000000.

  • Who are FTZ Autodele & Værktøj’s investors?

    Forvia Hella has invested in FTZ Autodele & Værktøj.

  • When was FTZ Autodele & Værktøj acquired?

    FTZ Autodele & Værktøj was acquired on 03-Sep-2018.

  • Who acquired FTZ Autodele & Værktøj?

    FTZ Autodele & Værktøj was acquired by Meko(Vehicle Repair and Maintenance).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »