Think Research Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 197
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger
  • (Upcoming)
  • Investors
  • 9

Think Research General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based health care platform designed to offer clinical support services across all phases of care. The company consolidates the latest evidence-based clinical research, which is made available through connected solutions with best-practice actionable insights, thereby enabling frontline healthcare providers to offer high-quality care and improve patient outcomes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Open Source Order Sets
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Medical Records Systems
Primary Office
  • 351 King Street East
  • Suite 500
  • Toronto, Ontario M5A 0L6
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Think Research Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Think Research Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Reverse Merger Upcoming Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 14-Oct-2020 0000 In Progress Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 30-Oct-2018 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Think Research’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Think Research Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based health care platform designed to offer clinical support services across all phases of care. T
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Toronto, Canada
197 As of 2020
0000
0000000 0000

00000

henderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cup
00000 0000000000 00000000
Eden Prairie, MN
000000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

00000000

didunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Think Research Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Optum Venture Capital-Backed Eden Prairie, MN 000000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
00000000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000 0000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Brea, CA 0000 000000&0 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0*00000 Private Equity-Backed Franklin, TN 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Think Research Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sachin Aggarwal JD Chief Executive Officer
Christopher O'Connor Co-Founder & President
Joanna Carroll Chief Operating Officer, Chief Privacy Officer & Chief Legal Officer
Saurabh Mukhi Chief Technology Officer
Mark Sakamoto Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Think Research Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Think Research Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Canaccord Genuity Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fidelity Investments Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kayne Anderson Capital Advisors PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
National Bank of Canada Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Epic Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »