Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

L-3 Coleman Aerospace

L-3 Coleman Aerospace?uq=oeHSfu7P
1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of systems engineering, systems integration services intended to exceed expectations through innovation and distinctive competence. The company's services include system engineering, detailed design, technical field support, flight simulation and analysis, control systems and systems analysis for aerospace industry.

Formerly Known As
Coleman Research Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • 7675 Municipal Drive
  • Orlando, FL 32819
  • United States

L-3 Coleman Aerospace Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore L-3 Coleman Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

L-3 Coleman Aerospace Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore L-3 Coleman Aerospace‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

L-3 Coleman Aerospace Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel Kelly President
Erich Reimann Chief Financial Officer