Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Digital Cinema Media

Digital Cinema Media?uq=w9if130k
2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Joint Venture LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of cinema advertising services. The company's cinema advertising services provides some 3,207 screens at 517 sites for advertisers and sells 82% of the cinema advertising market through exhibitors including Cineworld, ODEON, Vue, Curzon Cinemas, Everyman Cinemas, Picturehouse Cinemas and many independent cinemas enabling advertisers to engage with a captive audience, every one of whom has actively chosen to pay to pay attention to the most premium content that shapes future cultural moments.

Website
Formerly Known As
Carlton Screen Advertising
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Social Content
Primary Office
  • 350 Euston Road
  • London NW1 3AX
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000

Digital Cinema Media Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Digital Cinema Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Digital Cinema Media Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Digital Cinema Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Digital Cinema Media Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Karen Stacey Chief Executive Officer
Paul Maloney Director of Finance and Operations