VSMPO-AVISMA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1933
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 18,440
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • VSMO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 10
  • Share Price
  • $420.09
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

VSMPO-AVISMA General Information

Description

VSMPO-AVISMA Corp PSC manufactures and sells titanium products in Russia. The company produces various products including titanium melted and mill products; forgings and press forming are used for aerospace, industrial and other applications. Its other products include ferrotitanium, aluminum extrusions and specialty steel mill products and forgings. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from Europe and also has a presence in North America, Russia, Asia, and Other CIS countries.

Contact Information

Website
www.vsmpo.ru
Formerly Known As
Korporatsiya VSMPO-AVISMA OAO
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
MISX
Primary Office
  • Parkovaya Street 1
  • Verkhnaya Salda, Sverdlovsk Region
  • Verkhnyaya Salda, 624760
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VSMPO-AVISMA Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$420.09 $419.55 $195.05 - $424.70 $4.83B 11.5M 839.69 $7.89

VSMPO-AVISMA Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 3,998,886 3,998,886 4,512,456 3,319,062
Revenue 1,232,794 1,232,794 1,628,785 1,615,083
EBITDA 336,193 336,193 669,600 533,093
Net Income 90,936 90,936 318,691 246,390
Total Assets 4,796,043 4,796,043 5,508,961 4,786,949
Total Debt 1,391,875 1,391,875 1,734,567 1,472,513
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

VSMPO-AVISMA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VSMPO-AVISMA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VSMPO-AVISMA Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
VSMPO-AVISMA Corp PSC manufactures and sells titanium products in Russia. The company produces various products includin
Other Commercial Products
Verkhnyaya Salda, Russia
18,440 As of 2018
000000&0

00000000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ull
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Portland, OR
00000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

it in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
00000 0000000000 00000000
Auburn, MI
00000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

VSMPO-AVISMA Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Precision Castparts Corporate Backed or Acquired Portland, OR 00000 000000&0
000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Auburn, MI 00000 00.00 000000000 00.00
000000000 00000000 Corporation Pittsburgh, PA 0000 00000 00000000 00000
00000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Fort Wayne, IN 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 00000 Corporation Osaka, Japan 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

VSMPO-AVISMA Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dmitry Osipov Chief Executive Officer PSC
Dmitry Sannikov Chief Accountant
Oleg Leder Deputy Director General, Marketing and Sales
Dmitry Masodi Deputy General Director for Strategy and Business Development
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

VSMPO-AVISMA Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 VSMPO-AVISMA Board Member 000 0000
To view VSMPO-AVISMA’s complete board members history, request access »

VSMPO-AVISMA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VSMPO-AVISMA Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VSMPO-AVISMA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VSMPO-AVISMA Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 08-Sep-2016 00000 0000000 Aerospace and Defense 0000000 00000000
00000000000-000000 18-Sep-2014 000000000 00000000 Other Financial Services
0000000000 0000000 04-Aug-2014 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services
00000000 06-Jul-2012 000000000000000000 Energy Exploration
Merkuriy VS 22-May-2012 Corporate Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »