Better Baked Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Better Baked Foods General Information

Description

Producer of baked foods products to the retail, special channel, food-service, and club markets. The company offers a range of french bread pizzas, panini sandwiches, appetizers, garlic bread, breakfast items, and desserts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
B&B Pizza
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 56 Smedley Street
  • North East, PA 16428
  • United States
+1 (814) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Better Baked Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Better Baked Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Better Baked Foods Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of baked foods products to the retail, special channel, food-service, and club markets. The company offers a ra
Food Products
North East, PA
000000&0

00000 00

liquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillu
0000 00000000
Portland, OR
0 As of 0000
0000
000000000000 0000

000000 0

rem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
0000 00000000
Perrysburg, OH
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Better Baked Foods Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Brazi Bites Private Equity-Backed Portland, OR 0 0000 000000000000 0000
000000 00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Perrysburg, OH 000 000000&0
0000000'0 00000 Private Equity-Backed Utica, NY 000000000 -
To view Better Baked Foods’s complete competitors history, request access »

Better Baked Foods Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Miller Chief Executive Officer
Joseph Pacinelli President & Co-Chief Operating Officer
Tim Roche President & Co-Chief Operating Officer
Robert Miller Co-Founder & Chairman
Bruce Underwood Co-Founder
To view Better Baked Foods’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Better Baked Foods Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Better Baked Foods Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Better Baked Foods’s complete board members history, request access »

Better Baked Foods Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Better Baked Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial