Stelliant Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 5

Stelliant Group General Information

Description

Provider of insurance claims services to businesses, individuals and insurance professionals. The company specializes in corporate, personal and professional risks and claim management and offers advisory, disaster management and delegation, helping its clients hedge against unforeseen risks and manage their claims efficiently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Texavenir, TEXA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stelliant Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stelliant Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stelliant Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christophe Arrebolle President & Chief Executive Officer
Philippe Donaint Chief Operating Officer, Equipment and Operating Loss Expert and Managing Director (TGS)
Christian de Belair Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stelliant Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stelliant Group Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0 13-Mar-2020 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 000000000
00 0000000000 22-May-2019 0000000000 Other Financial Services
0000 00000000 27-Nov-2015 0000000000 Insurance Brokers 000000-00
000000 01-Oct-2015 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000-00
Allodiagnostic 01-Jan-2009 Buyout/LBO Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Stelliant Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Stelliant Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Geosynthese Group Construction and Engineering Asnières-sur-Seine, France 2008
00 0000000000 0000 Other Financial Services Courbevoie, France 0000
000000 Consulting Services (B2B) France 0000
To view Stelliant Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Stelliant Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000000 01-Jan-2009 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Stelliant Group’s complete exits history, request access »