RedSky IT Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

RedSky IT General Information

Description

Developer of financial software for construction, contracting and professional services organizations. The company offers a software suite to deal with the areas of cost and project control for organizations covering project cost, electronic time and fee capture, expense capture and billing, project forecasting and monitoring and integrated project inquiries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ramesys
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Business/Productivity Software
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Breakspear Park
  • Breakspear Way, Hemel Hempstead
  • Herts HP2 4TZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RedSky IT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RedSky IT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RedSky IT Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RedSky IT Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RedSky IT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial