MMI Analytics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.05M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

MMI Analytics General Information

Description

Operator of a data analytics company intended to build targeted brand strategies. The company helps to monitor and measure influencer and online retail relationships using beauty industry data, enabling clients to grow their beauty brand by making informed decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
My Market Monitor, My Market Insight
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Wise Analytics Group
Primary Office
  • UK House, 82 Heath Road
  • Twickenham, Middlesex
  • London TW1 4BW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MMI Analytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 13-Jan-2022 $6.05M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 14-Jul-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 17-Apr-2007 $227K $227K 00000 Completed Startup
To view MMI Analytics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MMI Analytics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A Ordinary 0 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 0.000
A Ordinary 00 00.000000 00000.0 00000.0 00 00000.0 00.000
To view MMI Analytics’s complete cap table history, request access »

MMI Analytics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a data analytics company intended to build targeted brand strategies. The company helps to monitor and measu
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
40 As of 2022
00.000
0000000000 00.000

00000000

tetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

rure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteu
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MMI Analytics Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Launchmetrics Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000 00000
000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

MMI Analytics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Eckley Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

MMI Analytics Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Dipankar Shewaram Self Chairman 000 0000
Jordan Fink MMI Analytics Board Member 000 0000
Olivier Marret MMI Analytics Board Member 000 0000
Peter Wakeham Self Board Member 000 0000
Steffen Seifarth Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

MMI Analytics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial