Launchmetrics

Launchmetrics Overview

Founded 2016
Founded
Status Private
Employees 200
Employees
Latest Deal Type Series B
Latest Deal Amount $50M
Latest Deal Amount
Investors 15

Launchmetrics General Information

Description

Provider of social influencer data and insights technology intended to connect the industry through technology. The company's technology enables brands to accelerate their launch into the marketplace and build exposure through the activation of the influencers where digital has changed the speed, expectations, and inspirations of the market, enabling clients with data analytics, profitability, accountability, and efficiency while enabling the type of quick decision making required for agility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fashion GPS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 115 East 23rd Street
  • Floor 6
  • New York, NY 10010
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Launchmetrics Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Launchmetrics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 02-Aug-2018 $50M 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 04-Oct-2017 0000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger of Equals 26-Jan-2016 Completed Startup

Launchmetrics Cap Table

To view Launchmetrics‘s complete cap table, request access >>
Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00.0 0.000
Series A 5,769,120 $0.000100 $0.18 $2.6 $2.6 1x $2.6 27.52%

Launchmetrics Competitors (95)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
Digimind Venture Capital-Backed Grenoble, France 000 00000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Nonthaburi, Thailand 000 00.00 00000000000 00.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 0000 00000000000 0000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Rome, Italy 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000

Launchmetrics Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Jais Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Arnaud Roy Chief Strategy Officer
Benjamin Lan Sun Luk Chief Technology Officer and Chief Data Officer
Carlos Ortega Regional Managing Director
Pau Parés Chief Information Officer & Executive Vice President

7 Former Executives

Launchmetrics Board Members (9)

To view Launchmetrics‘s full board member team, request access >>
Name Representing Role Since
Amélie Faure Serena Capital Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Bruno Rivet Seventure Partners Board Member 000 0000
Michael Jais Launchmetrics Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Roland Dennert Cipio Partners Board Member 000 0000
Sam Ben-Avraham Launchmetrics Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

Launchmetrics Investors (15)

To view Launchmetrics‘s full investor history, request access >>
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
TempoCap Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cipio Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Groupe Clarins Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Amundi Private Equity Funds PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anthony Saleh Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Launchmetrics Investments & Acquisitions (5)

To view Launchmetrics‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 03-Dec-2019 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0000
00000 000000000 02-Nov-2017 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0000
000000 000 24-May-2017 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0000
000000 26-Jan-2016 000000 00 000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000000 0000
Fashion GPS 26-Jan-2016 Merger of Equals Media and Information Services (B2B)

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial

Launchmetrics Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Style Coalition Media and Information Services (B2B) New York, NY 2008
00000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Milan, Italy 0000