Ozon.ru Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 45,854

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • OZON

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $11.60

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Ozon.ru General Information

Description

Ozon Holdings PLC is a multi-category e-commerce platform. It provides customers with the widest selection of goods and door delivery across Russia's 11 time zones. The firm operates in two segments. The Ozon.ru segment engages in sales of multi-category consumer products through Ozon mobile app and Ozon website. The Ozon.travel segment comprises sales of airline and train tickets through Ozon.Travel mobile app and Ozon.Travel website.

Contact Information

Website
corp.ozon.com
Formerly Known As
Jolistone Enterprises
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • Presnenskaya Emb. 10, building C
  • Moscow, 123112
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

Ozon.ru Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ozon.ru Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$11.60 $12.63 $8.63 - $67.85 $2.51B 208M 1.74M -$3.41

Ozon.ru Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 2,189,367 6,085,149 8,688,050
Revenue 2,749,092 2,418,182 1,444,593 928,536
EBITDA (680,746) (577,750) (211,352) (250,085)
Net Income (911,584) (770,429) (308,217) (299,135)
Total Assets 2,729,562 3,236,342 2,077,932 619,957
Total Debt 1,549,434 1,402,458 335,167 221,384
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ozon.ru Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ozon.ru‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ozon.ru Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Ozon Holdings PLC is a multi-category e-commerce platform. It provides customers with the widest selection of goods and
Internet Retail
Moscow, Russia
45,854 As of 2021
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

iqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commo
00000000 000000
Bengaluru, India
00000 As of 0000
00.00
00000000

000000

dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliq
000000000 000000
Moscow, Russia
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ozon.ru Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Flipkart Venture Capital-Backed Bengaluru, India 00000 00.00 00000000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Moscow, Russia 0000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Ozon.ru Executive Team (25)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stanislav Kondratyev CEO of Ozon Rocket, Ozon`s logistics service
Vahe Ovasapyan Chief Executive Officer of Ozon Financial Services
Igor Gerasimov Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Anton Stepanenko Chief Technology Officer, Technology
Oleg Dorozhok Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 25 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ozon.ru Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Ozon.ru Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000000 Baring Vostok Capital Partners Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

Ozon.ru Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ozon.ru Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 (00 14-May-2021 0000000000 00.000 National Banks 0000 0000
000000 15-May-2014 00000 0000 0000 Specialty Retail
Sapato 01-Mar-2012 Merger/Acquisition Internet Retail
To view Ozon.ru’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Ozon.ru Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 01-Mar-2012 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000.00
To view Ozon.ru’s complete exits history, request access »