PFD Food Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1943

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

PFD Food Services General Information

Description

Manufacturer and retailer of packaged food products. The company's fruits, nuts and grains are harvested at the premium time to ensure their natural goodness and flavours are retained in the drying process, enabling the customers to savour the rich flavour and crunchy texture of wholesome sunflower seeds, raw nuts, spicy cracker mixes and the succulent taste of sun ripened sultanas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Processed Fish Distributors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6 Henderson Road
  • Knoxfield, Victoria 3180
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PFD Food Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PFD Food Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PFD Food Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and retailer of packaged food products. The company's fruits, nuts and grains are harvested at the premium
Food Products
Knoxfield, Australia
3,000 As of 2021
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

ptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
0000 00000000
Sydney, Australia
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PFD Food Services Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sydney, Australia 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

PFD Food Services Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kerry Smith Chief Executive Officer
Peter Cartsidimas Chief Financial Officer
Richard Cohen Chief Information Officer
John Murphy Business Advisor
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

PFD Food Services Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 PFD Food Services Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

PFD Food Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial