Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Perbix

Perbix
1976 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of factory automation equipment intended to accelerate the world's transition to sustainable energy. The company's automation equipment includes systems, build-to-print equipment, cutting machine of components and related maintenance and contracting services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Perbix Machine Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 9405 Winnetka Avenue North
  • Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
  • United States

Perbix Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Perbix‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Perbix Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Gasper Engineering Private Equity-Backed North Vernon, IN 0 000000000000
00000 0000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Meadville, PA 00 000000&0
0000000 0000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Davenport, IA 000 000000&0
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Roncadelle, Italy 000 000000&0
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Cambridge, Canada 000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Perbix Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Dudley Owner & President