Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Raven Telemetry

Raven Telemetry?uq=AFYHfsyn
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$6.1M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
7 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of data science application devices designed to offer manufacturing management services. The company's data science application devices can be connected to industrial machinery for collecting and analyzing manufacturing data, enabling manufacturing plant to achieve high levels of performance by interpreting data, uncovering insights and solving problems not huddled over endless excel sheets, paper reports and manufacturing software packages.

Website
Formerly Known As
Machine Telemetry
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Application Software
Database Software
Primary Office
  • 6 Hamilton Avenue North
  • Suite 003
  • Ottawa, Ontario K1Y 4R1
  • Canada

+1 (888) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Raven Telemetry’s full profile, request a free trial.

Raven Telemetry Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 02-May-2018 $6.1M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 12-Dec-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 04-Dec-2016 $749K $749K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 16-Jul-2014 $39.4K Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Raven Telemetry Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Harley Finkelstein Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rob Lander Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tobias Lutke Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Angel One Investor Network Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Maple Leaf Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Raven Telemetry Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Martin Cloake Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Rob Lander Chief Strategy Officer
Braden Stenning Ph.D Co-Founder & Head of Data Science
Eric Dumont Product Manager, Business Development
Andrew Blanchard Co-Founder & President