PPC Flexible Packaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 164
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 7

PPC Flexible Packaging General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of films and packaging products used in consumer and cleanroom markets. The company offers flexographic printing and converting of flexible films, bags, pouches, sheets and prototype packaging products for the healthcare, snack, organic, nutraceutical, bakery and horticulture markets, serving the customized products at affordable rates.

Contact Information

Website
www.ppcflex.com
Formerly Known As
Fisher Container Holdings, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 1111 Busch Parkway
  • Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

PPC Flexible Packaging Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PPC Flexible Packaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PPC Flexible Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PPC Flexible Packaging Patents

PPC Flexible Packaging Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5976299-A Sterilizable receptacle having a low particulate count for receiving articles for storage in pharmaceutical intermediate processing. Expired - Lifetime 30-Jun-1997 000000000 00

PPC Flexible Packaging Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Keneally Co-Owner, President, Director & Chief Executive Officer
Lyle Meshberger Chief Financial Officer
Dan Donofrio Chief Operating Officer
Elizabeth Calhoun Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

PPC Flexible Packaging Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Morgan Stanley Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Morgan Stanley Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 000 Morgan Stanley Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view PPC Flexible Packaging’s complete board members history, request access »

PPC Flexible Packaging Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PPC Flexible Packaging Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PPC Flexible Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PPC Flexible Packaging Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 10-Sep-2021 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 00000 000
000000 000000 03-May-2021 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging 00000 000
000000 0000 0 01-Dec-2020 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging 00000 000
0000000 000 07-Oct-2019 0000000000 Paper Containers and Packaging 00000 000
HFM Packaging 01-Feb-2019 Buyout/LBO Plastic Containers and Packaging 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

PPC Flexible Packaging Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Printing Services (B2B) Hartland, WI 0000
To view PPC Flexible Packaging’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

PPC Flexible Packaging Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 05-Jun-2017 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view PPC Flexible Packaging’s complete exits history, request access »