C-P Flexible Packaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 750
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Lev. Recap.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 3

C-P Flexible Packaging General Information

Description

Manufacturer of packaging products serving stable food and consumer end-markets throughout the United States. The company's products include multi-ply laminations, surfaced printed roll stocks, labels, stand-up pouches, pre-applied closures, printed shrink sleeves and others, enabling businesses to get custom packaging service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
C.P. Converters
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 15 Grumbacher Road
  • York, PA 17406
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

C-P Flexible Packaging Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

C-P Flexible Packaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C-P Flexible Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

C-P Flexible Packaging Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Hoffman President & Chief Executive Officer
George Reppert Corporate Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

C-P Flexible Packaging Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

C-P Flexible Packaging Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C-P Flexible Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

C-P Flexible Packaging Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 18-Jun-2020 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000000
00000 00000000000 14-Mar-2019 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging 0000 0000000
MRI Flexible Packaging 16-Sep-2014 Buyout/LBO Plastic Containers and Packaging 0000000 00000 00.0
To view C-P Flexible Packaging’s complete investments history, request access »

C-P Flexible Packaging Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Genpak Flexible Distributors/Wholesale Aurora, Canada 1959
00000 00000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging Buffalo, NY 0000
To view C-P Flexible Packaging’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »