Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Invensys

1819 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
20K-25K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
14 INVESTMENTS
Description

Designer and supplier of automation and control equipment intended to increase productivity and reduce waste. The company's advanced equipment enables the world's manufacturing and energy-generating facilities, mainline and mass transit rail networks to maximize return on investments, conserve resources and optimize performance across its customer's value chain.

Formerly Known As
Siebe, APV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor
  • 40 Grosvenor Place
  • London SW1X 7AW
  • England

Invensys Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Invensys‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Invensys Acquisitions (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 24-Sep-2013 000000000000000000 Automation/Workflow Software
00000 000000000 13-Jun-2013 000000000000000000 Application Software 000 00000000
000000 00000000 15-Oct-2012 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
000 10-May-2012 000000000000000000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
SAT Corporation 21-Aug-2008 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Automation/Workflow Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Invensys Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00&0 000000 & 0000 30-Aug-2000 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000
0000 00000000000 01-Aug-2000 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000000
000000 01-May-1999 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 00000000
000000000 16-Jul-1996 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 00000000
LeROI Gas Compressors 01-Jan-1995 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Invensys Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Spiral Software IT Consulting and Outsourcing Cambridge, United Kingdom 1998
00000000 Automation/Workflow Software Austin, TX 0000
000 00000000000 Automation/Workflow Software Houston, TX 0000
000000 00000000 Electrical Equipment Nürnberg, Germany 0000
00000000 000000 00 Corporate Pension Foxboro, MA
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Invensys Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Allen Yurko Chief Executive Officer
Rick Haythornthwaite Chief Executive Officer
Claire Moore Group Treasurer, Mergers & Acquisitions
Rob McGreevy Vice President of platform and applications software Solutions
John Richardson Vice President of MES / Production & Performance Management

6 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 11 executives. Get the full list »