Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Best Materials

Best Materials
1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of exterior building and construction supply materials intended for roofing and waterproofing purposes. The company offers products like exterior building materials, roofing supplies, roof repair materials, caulking and sealants through its e-commerce platform to construction and other companies.

Formerly Known As
Copperstate Waterproofing & Roofing Supply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2851 West Indian School Road
  • Phoenix, AZ 85009
  • United States

+1 (602) 000-0000

Best Materials Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Best Materials‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Best Materials Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kaman Industrial Technologies Private Equity-Backed Bloomfield, CT 0000 000000000000
000000 00000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Cincinnati, OH 000000&0
000 000000 Corporation Monroe, NC
000 000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Beloit, WI 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000000 00000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Wayne, MI 000 0000000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Best Materials Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Marrs Chief Executive Officer