Comlinkdata Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 69
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

Comlinkdata General Information

Description

Provider of data analytics and actionable insights to the telecommunications industry. The company provides network insights and synthesizes billions of data points to generate unique, actionable data, enabling clients to make data-driven decisions that improve their operational performance, optimize network and subscriber performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Comniscient Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 211 Congress Street
  • 6th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02110
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Comlinkdata Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Comlinkdata Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Comlinkdata‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Comlinkdata Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of data analytics and actionable insights to the telecommunications industry. The company provides network insi
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Boston, MA
69 As of 2021
00 000000

0000000

lit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qui
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000

0000 000

e velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
000000000000000000000 00000000
King of Prussia, PA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Comlinkdata Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sisense Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000 000000000000 Private Equity-Backed King of Prussia, PA 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Zurich, Switzerland 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Comlinkdata Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Isenberg Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Brodeur Co-Founder & President
Richard Katz Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Sangita Patel Chief Sales Officer
Jim Anagnos Controller
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Comlinkdata Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Comlinkdata Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Comlinkdata’s complete board members history, request access »

Comlinkdata Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Comlinkdata Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Comlinkdata‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Comlinkdata Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 14-Sep-2021 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
000000000000 30-Oct-2020 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Tutela Technologies 05-Sep-2019 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Comlinkdata’s complete investments history, request access »

Comlinkdata Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Tutela Technologies Media and Information Services (B2B) Victoria, Canada 2011
0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Boston, MA 0000
To view Comlinkdata’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »