Beinbauer Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,230

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 3

Beinbauer Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of machine parts and components for the commercial vehicle, agricultural, construction machinery, rolling stock and car industries. The company offers axle, frame, gearbox and engine parts, enabling companies to get access to customized production capacities via supplier networks at cost-effective prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beinbauer Automotive
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Passauer Strasse 9
  • 94124 Buchlberg
  • Germany
+49 02304 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beinbauer Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beinbauer Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beinbauer Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of machine parts and components for the commercial vehicle, agricultural, construction machinery, rolling s
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Buchlberg, Germany
1,230 As of 2022
0000000 0000

000000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mi
0000000000 00000000
Kolkata, India
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000

at nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
0000000000 00000000
Tokyo, Japan
00000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Beinbauer Group Competitors (59)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ramkrishna Forgings Corporation Kolkata, India 0000 00000 000000000 00000
KYB Corporation Tokyo, Japan 00000 00000000
The Timken Company Corporation North Canton, OH 00000 00.00 000000000 00 00.00
Linde Hydraulics Corporate Backed or Acquired Aschaffenburg, Germany 0000 000000&0
Enkei Wheels (India) Corporation Pune, India 000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 59 competitors. Get the full list »

Beinbauer Group Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rainer Bosky Chief Executive Officer
Johannes Kuron Chief Operating Officer
Phil Limbach Chief Sales Officer
Herbert Beinbauer Founder
Ronny John Head, Finance & Advisor, Tax
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Beinbauer Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 00.0 H.I.G. Capital Chairman of the Advisory Board 000 0000
To view Beinbauer Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Beinbauer Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Beinbauer Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beinbauer Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beinbauer Group Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Walter Hundhausen 01-Mar-2021 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
WMK Maschinenbau R. Wagner 31-Jul-2013 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Kraus & Wimmer Komponentenfertigung 01-Mar-2011 Buyout/LBO Road 0ü00000 0
To view Beinbauer Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Beinbauer Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
WMK Maschinenbau R. Wagner 31-Jul-2013 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Beinbauer Group’s complete exits history, request access »

Beinbauer Group FAQs

  • When was Beinbauer Group founded?

    Beinbauer Group was founded in 1968.

  • Who is the founder of Beinbauer Group?

    Herbert Beinbauer is the founder of Beinbauer Group.

  • Who is the CEO of Beinbauer Group?

    Rainer Bosky is the CEO of Beinbauer Group.

  • Where is Beinbauer Group headquartered?

    Beinbauer Group is headquartered in Buchlberg, Germany.

  • What is the size of Beinbauer Group?

    Beinbauer Group has 1,230 total employees.

  • What industry is Beinbauer Group in?

    Beinbauer Group’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Beinbauer Group a private or public company?

    Beinbauer Group is a Private company.

  • What is Beinbauer Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Beinbauer Group is 000000.

  • Who are Beinbauer Group’s investors?

    Eternity Capital, Beechbrook Capital, and H.I.G. Europe have invested in Beinbauer Group.

  • Who are Beinbauer Group’s competitors?

    Ramkrishna Forgings, KYB, The Timken Company, Linde Hydraulics, and Enkei Wheels (India) are some of the 59 competitors of Beinbauer Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »